Boat Assignments – 2019

Entries will be taken online, at the designated pre-registration event, and at the weigh in trailer, located at the State Park Marina, on the day of the event prior to takeoff at 6:30 AM.  Please see more info under the  “LATEST NEWS” TAB ON THIS WEBSITE.

First Flight

  1. TBA
  2. Rod Magrew & Anthony Genovese
  3. David Miller & ????
  4. Russ Malmsbury & Paul Willett
  5. Tom Courtois & Dale Courtois
  6. Charlie Brown & Earl Lankau
  7. Dan Brown & Phillip McFarland
  8. Jordan Ellingsworth & Randy Ellingsworth
  9. Scott Rice & Darren Rice
  10. Robert Furbish & Heath Furbish
  11. Bill Chester & Jacques Fleishmann
  12. Kelly Power & Scott Pauley
  13. Brent Algeo & Tom Cowens
  14. John Plumlee & Jeff McClintock
  15. Bill Wilcox and Pete Wenners
  16. Larry Moore & Donald Moore
  17. Gene Godwin & Charles Lord
  18. Scott Roberts & Mark Pifer
  19. Shelvey Arbaugh & Chris Burnett
  20. Phillip Bradshaw & Brea Bradshaw
  21. Martin Sims & Patrick Taylor
  22. Roger Morris & Charles Rexford
  23. Tim Williams & Randee Kaiser
  24. Roger Sapp & Andy Pike
  25. Jeremy Macdonnell & Dick Moger
  26. Steve Smith & Eric Smith
  27. Wayne Edens & Robbie Sikes
  28. Greg Gauger & Tom Herring
  29. Rich Gamble & Mike Edwards
  30. Loy Galloway & John Ellis
  31. Brett Foster & Cody McDaniel
  32. Kavan Maybee & Michael Smith
  33. Josh Wray & Justin Willis
  34. Jacques Fleishchmann & Brian Snowden
  35. Scott Berry & Matt Keeney
  36. Larry Coffman & Lance Coffman
  37. Neal Finch II & Neal Finch
  38. Bill Swineburg & Scott Keith
  39. Craig Alexander & Dick Collier
  40. Aubry Sikes & Gil Bryant

Second Flight

    1. Ben Blankenbeker & Darrell Cook
    2. Brian Maloney & Jody Hughes
    3. John White & Gary Voss
    4. Jimmy Davis & Marti Davis
    5. Adam Rice & Dustie Cook
    6. Mike Cooper & Michael Cooper II
    7. Scott Stopka & April Stopka
    8. Kent Hedrick & Russell Hedrick
    9. Ed Evatt & Jason Essary
    10. Kris Bowling & Jerry Baker
    11. Gene Hinshaw & Ernie Barbee
    12. Richard Watson & Greg Baldwin
    13. Bill Brewer & Gary Hazell
    14. Don Berry & John Rakestraw
    15. Richard Emerson & Mark Mikkelsen
    16. Rodney Bowersox & Don Mason
    17. Craig Naugle & Tony Vienhage
    18. Michael Martin & Mark Koenig
    19. Preston Stringer & Darren Plank
    20. Chris Adams & Robb Hulsey
    21. Joe Lane & James Miles
    22. Rick Scarberry & Chad McManis
    23. Jeff Fletcher & Doug Nickle
    24. Aaron Adams & Dylan Adams
    25. Justin Hayden & Shawn Freeman
    26. John Heidy & Jody Galloway
    27. Kenneth Babb & Kevin Babb
    28. Sonny Moore & Gary Brach
    29. J E VanNatta & Brad Hampton
    30. Roger Springs & Bill Turner
    31. Ronnie Lawson & Michael Clemens
    32. Chris Martin & Jim Copeland
    33. Jimmy McGarrah & Jimmy Morris
    34. Danny Johnson & Brandon Bowling
    35. Justin Garner & Aaron Fisher
    36. Jordan Dibben & David Schroeder
    37. Jim Banks & Ric Turner
    38. Tony Hackathorn & Dalton Hackathorn
    39. Don Middleton & Tom Smith
    40. Jerry James & Becca James

Third Flight

      1. John Blankenbeker & Kathy Blankenbeker
      2. Larry Foster & John Wegrzy
      3. Darrel Knockstead & Bruce Limpus
      4. Randy Cummings & Josh King
      5. Nick Frakes & Jonathan Best
      6. Joe Breedlove & Troy Engelbrecht
      7. Wayne Fowler & Mike Lucas
      8. Jason Conner & Greg Tiller
      9. Christopher K. Jackson & Tim Culian
      10. Ted Thomas & Harry Tooley
      11. Mike Flenniken & Charlie ??????
      12. Austin McCracken & Troy Lowery
      13. Jeremiah Bell & Travis Rogers

Fourth Flight

      1. TBA

Fifth Flight

      1. Larry Seger & Doug Rader

Sixth Flight

    1. Tom Statler & Richard Eutsler 
    2. Dillon Statler & Josh Harcourt