2022 Tournament Results

Sign Up for 2023Become a Sponsor

2022 Tournament BIG BASS Results

    
Boat #BoatBig Bass WtRank
25Gene Hinshaw/Steve Garnett6.181
48Gil Bryant/Aubry Sikes5.462
70Darren Combs/Dalton Combs5.333

2022 Tournament  Results

      
Boat #Boat# FishGross WtNet WtRank
70Darren Combs/Dalton Combs519.6119.611
183Jacob Wade/Cody Ellison517.9117.912
157Tyler Casey/Jeff Florke517.8417.843
8Jimmy Davis, Jr/Marti Davis517.7817.784
189Kelly Jones/Roger Sattterfield517.3517.355
118Chris Adams/Luke Adams516.9516.956
96Rick Scarberry/Ron Dulle516.8316.837
112Aaron Adams/Dylan Adams516.8016.808
117Brad Heavin/Matt Kelley516.4016.409
9Scott Pauley/Kyle Power516.3316.3310
77Chris Jackson/Tim Culian516.1316.1311
1Jack Stack/Tim Stack116.0816.0812
80Matt Fry/Mic hael Sowders515.8915.8913
164Joe Lane/Jim Reeves515.7915.7914
140Wesley Rogers/Henry Maguffe515.6915.6915
97Joshua Brassard/Mike Mulberry515.5715.5716
25Gene Hinshaw/Steve Garnett515.3515.3517
195Matthew Lonney/Ronnie Dobbs515.3115.3118
191William Brake/Rick Edwards515.2715.2719
187Jeff Epley/Kelly Greer515.2015.2020
6Josh Wray/Emily Wray515.1815.1821
21Gus Adkinson/Mitch Workman515.1715.1722
134Mike Lucas/Erika Burns515.1415.1423
152Stacey King/Mike Roller515.1315.1324
182Scott Duck/Jerod Schlueter514.8214.8225
127Rick Emmitt/Jamie Fisher514.6014.6026
92Jay Beffa/Ken Gross514.5914.5927
72Richard Gamble/Mike Edwards514.5614.5628
90John Hill/Larry Graddy514.5114.5129
155Dave Donham/Jeanie Donham514.4614.4630
181John McCurdy/Matt Beckler514.4514.4531
113Jeff Prewitt/Kent Dotson514.3114.3132
63Chad McManis/Brenten McManis514.1714.1733
48Gil Bryant/Aubry Sikes514.1314.1334
11Jimmy McGarrah/Jimmy Morris514.0114.0135
137Seth Lippe/Nathan Lippe513.9713.9736
194Robert Moody/Hunter Lefton513.9613.9637
69Matt Pennington/Doyle Atnip513.9113.9138
98Chris Martin/Kevin Burnett513.8613.8639
27Wayne Edends/Robbie Sikes513.8313.8340
147Dave Mansue/Chad Morgenthaler513.8013.8041
125Steven Vogt/Dawson Tilson513.7813.7842
163Josh Barton/Jeremiah Tayman513.7213.7243
178Mike Eutsler/Corey Eutsler513.6713.6744
103Mickey Kaveney/Larry Hearndon513.6113.6145
51Bryan Viles/Ryan Sullivan513.4013.4046
123Ryan Patterson/Brandon Patterson513.3113.3147
60Jerry VanVoorst/Ryan Groeteke513.2813.2848
41Paul Bower/Kelvin House513.1713.1749
104Scott Kroger/Jacob Pruett513.1213.1250
47Neal Finch /Chris Gooch513.1013.1051
100Patrick Truitt/Jeremy Truitt513.1013.1051
186Jeff Fletcher/Doug Nickle514.1013.1051
76Gary Hazell/Bill Brewer513.0913.0954
124Keith Daffron/Sam Rosefsky513.0213.0255
131Cody Millican/Dakota Millican513.0013.0056
168Erik Wehr/Emily Cave512.9212.9257
160Bobby Albert/Steve Lee512.8912.8958
175Tad Huff/Trey Huff512.8812.8859
180Clif Carnahan/Marc Kauffman512.8512.8560
4Russ Malmsbury/Tom Bell512.8212.8261
74Darren Plank/Preston Stringer512.7912.7962
162Dillion Statler/Joshua Harcourt512.7912.7962
101Jackie Davis/Rob Catlett512.6612.6664
75Michael Cooper/Michael Cooper ll512.6412.6465
52Brett Foster/Cody McDaniel512.6312.6366
171Bobbie Paul Jr/Devin Yarbrough512.5612.5667
142Jim Thompson/Mike Qualls512.5212.5268
143Paul McNabb/Jim Long512.4512.4569
89Gayle Julian/Junior Stewart512.4212.4270
56David Blankenship/Dave Bewley512.2612.2671
78Shane Boyd/Daniel Pueppke512.2012.2072
138Aaron Flagg/Sterling Flagg512.1912.1973
148Brian DeHaan/Keith Snuffin512.1212.1274
23Neal Finch ll/Jermiah Bell512.0712.0775
166Erik Stewart/Jackson Roberts513.0212.0276
120Kris Bowling/Jerry Baker511.9111.9177
145Balir Cox/Keegan Barber511.8211.8278
144Sam Poulos/Mike Russ511.8111.8179
115Terry Cordum/Bobby Wallace511.7811.7880
196Marty Conrad/Jim Woodward511.7611.7681
121Mike Tucker/Jason Roberts511.7411.7482
26Dick Moger/Jeremy Macdonnell511.6311.6383
169Adam Gautney/Timothy Evans511.6311.6383
133Jeff Williams/Randy Sisk511.5411.5485
141Jay Oliver/Ron Foss511.5311.5386
154Mike Lafferty/Talia Smith511.5111.5187
84Jason Parsons/Brant Rowland511.4811.4888
128Mark Shelton/Nick Garrison511.4811.4888
179Brien Vaughn/Travis Loyd511.4611.4690
151JP Sell/Marty Revels511.3711.3791
54Steven Bowman/Keith Sinkclear511.1111.1192
2Rod Magrew/Steve Lackey511.0611.0693
73Kent Hedrick/Dustin Hedrick511.0111.0194
18Roger Morris/Charles Rexford510.9810.9895
20Martin Sims/Patrick Taylor510.9810.9895
61Martin Krallman/Mike Krallman510.8410.8497
102Chad Parks/John Grinder510.8210.8298
158Terry Hutchison/Jason Coleu510.7810.7899
132Brandon Butler/Larry Butler510.7110.71100
66Caleb Eaton/Ed Gross510.6910.69101
86Austin McCracken/Troy Lowery510.6110.61102
24Brent Algeo/Tom Cowens510.5610.56103
29Mark Miller/Dominic Willard510.1610.16104
161Tom Statler/Richard Eutsler510.1610.16104
34Bryan Loyd/Greg Williams59.959.95106
87Randy LaBrier/Tyler Miller49.869.86107
91Gary Brach/James Brach59.349.34108
67Tad Beccard/Michaela Beccard48.558.55109
177Takoma Dobbs/Jared Welch48.408.40110
99Cledas Buddy Manuel/Erich Edwards48.398.39111
42Gene Davidson/Robert Suzuki38.208.20112
139Trevor York/Tyler York512.947.94113
68Don Berry/Randy York47.657.65114
17Mark Pfier/Scott Roberts36.966.96115
64Tom Blakemore/Ray Glueck36.416.41116
176Bryan Koumisss/Justin Hawkins26.386.38117
30Chris Burnett/Tate Dixon26.256.25118
62Richard Thompson/Scott Bradley25.885.88119
94David Bond/Keith Arenz23.683.68120
156Rick Skidmore/Kinzey Kinney36.333.33121
107Randy Johnson/Dave Pilgrim13.033.03122
12Don Hood/Jim Hood12.052.05123
49Don Wilson/George Salov11.821.82124
3Thomas Courtois/Dale Courtois11.721.72125

Goals Achieved for 2022

In 2022, we had 196 boats participate in our annual tournament.  We raised $25,000.00 for charities; our largest fundraising event ever!  All of this was made possible by our wonderful sponsors and participants that support us each and every year!